fbpx

Celebrating Excellence in Hospitality

Lewisham Awards 2019

Presenting the winners of the 2019 Lewisham Awards:

  • Angie Atkinson – Prophets Rock
  • Nominees
  • Justin Thompson – Bidfood
  • Crystal McConchie – Southern Hospitality
  • Jamie Dickens – Tickety Boo
  • O’Connell St Bistro
  • Nominees
  • Soul Bar & Bistro
  • Botswana Butchery
  • Peach Pit
  • Southern Hospitality
  • Nominees
  • Mineral
  • Manifesto
  • Red + White Cellar

  • Hiro Kawahara – Sid at The French Cafe
  • Nominees
  • Edmundo Farrera – La Fuente
  • Benji Smith – O’Connell St Bistro
  • Piers Haszard – Harbourside Bar & Bistro
  • Clevedon Buffalo Co
  • Nominees
  • The Lucky Taco
  • Curious Croppers
  • A Lady Butcher
  • Lindsay Swannack – Prego
  • Nominees
  • Trevor Bancroft – Botswana Butchery
  • Leigh Warn – The Blue Breeze Inn
  • James Kelly – Euro Restaurant

  • Bryan De Fenyi-Pollet – Deadshot
  • Nominees
  • Barney Toy – Mea Culpa
  • Katie Cramphorn – Coley & Punch
  • Asa Campbell – My Bar

  • Andiamo
  • Nominees
  • The Tinted Rose
  • My Bar
  • The Bramble
  • Little Wolf
  • Nominees
  • On Board Kitchen
  • Mint Kitchen
  • Collective
  • The White Lady
  • Nominees
  • Burger Boy
  • Dixie Barbecue
  • Judge Bao
  • Crave Cafe
  • Nominees
  • Freaky
  • Ozone Coffee Roasters
  • Eighthirty
Click here to open the voting page and choose your finalist!
  • Juno Jung – Atomic Kingsland
  • Nominees
  • Jasmine McDermott – Burger Boy
  • Abel Mok – Espresso Workshop
  • Josh Gair – Fitzroy Lounge Bar
  • Deadshot
  • Nominees
  • Mea Culpa
  • Parasol & Swing
  • Hoppers Garden Bar
  • Hello Beasty
  • Nominees
  • La Fuente
  • Andiamo
  • Saint Alice
  • Apero
  • Nominees
  • Soul Bar & Bistro
  • Headquarters
  • Prego
  • Melodee Pearce – Prego
  • Nominees
  • Eugene Kliushneu – Harbourside Bar & Bistro
  • Ben Coates – Woodpecker Hill
  • Des Dillon – Soul Bar & Bistro
  • Sid Sahrawat – Cassia|Sidart|Sid at The French Cafe
  • Nominees
  • Leslie Hottiaux – Apero
  • Gareth Stewart – Nourish Group
  • Nick Honeyman – Paris Butter
  • Mandy Lusk – Vivace
  • Nominees
  • Michael Dearth – Baduzzi|The Grove
  • Nicola Richards – Monsoon Poon
  • Jeremy Turner – Cibo
  • Mark Wallbank – The Blue Breeze Inn | Woodpecker Hill |
    Chop Chop | GoGoDaddy Cantina
  • Nominees
  • Sarah Frizzell – The Lucky Taco
  • Phil Mead – The Tinted Rose
  • Ismo Koski – Apero
Tue, 26 March
Nominations Open
Early Bird Tickets
Nominations Close
Tue, 16 April
Tue, 7 May
Finalists Announced
Voting Commences
Full Price Tickets
Finalists Voting Closes
Tue, 21 May, 5:00pm
Sun, 2 June
Event of the Year:
The Lewisham Awards!

Congratulations to all the winners!

Scroll to Top